Sold
Front of Structure -

Status:

House In L'Assomption, Quebec

  • 4

    Bedrooms

  • 2+0

    Baths

  • 523.00 Square Metres

    Lot Size

1114 Rue Jolicoeur, L'Assomption, QC, J5W 6H2

  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2+0 baths

Magnifique propriété de plain-pied, très bien situé au coeur de l'Assomption, dans un secteur familial et homogène, à quelques pas de l'école Louis-Laberge. Propriété offrant ; Quatre chambres à coucher (2+2), deux salles de bains complètes, sous-sol entièrement aménagé, thermopompe murale. En prime, une cour arrière de rêve ; solarium avec spa, piscine creusée chauffée, terrasse avec gazebo et grand cabanon. Excellent rapport qualité-prix, venez visiter !

Building Features:

  • Style: Detached
  • Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Basement: 6 feet and more, Finished basement
  • Common Walls: Detached
  • Cooling: Wall-mounted heat pump
  • Foundation Details: Poured concrete
  • Heating: Electric baseboard units, Electricity
  • Laundry Features: Bathroom, Basement 1
  • Levels: One storey
  • Lot Features: Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University
  • Other Equipment: Air exchange system
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Double width or more
  • Pool Features: Heated, Inground
  • Roof: Asphalt shingles
  • Size: 9.94 x 9.73 METRE
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Municipality
  • Sewer: Municipality

Taxes:

  • Municipal Tax: $4,132
  • School Tax: $298
  • Annual Tax Amount: $4,430

Property Assessment:

  • Lot Assessment: $168,100
  • Building Assessment: $322,600
  • Total Assessment: $490,700

Property Features:

  • Bedrooms: 2+2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Built in: 2006
  • Lot Depth: 30.94 Metre
  • Lot Frontage: 16.76 Metre
  • Lot Size: 523.00 Square Metres
  • Zoning: Residential
  • No. of Parking Spaces: 4

Rooms:

  • Hall Ground Level 1.52 m x 1.98 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Living Ground Level 3.17 m x 4.01 m Flooring: Wood
  • Dining Ground Level 2.74 m x 3.35 m Flooring: Wood
  • Kitchen Ground Level 2.44 m x 3.28 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Bathroom Ground Level 3.20 m x 2.92 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Primary Bedroom Ground Level 3.38 m x 3.84 m Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom Ground Level 3.35 m x 3.17 m Flooring: Wood
  • Family Room Basement Level 3.66 m x 3.66 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bedroom Basement Level 2.67 m x 4.14 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bedroom Basement Level 3.66 m x 3.89 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bathroom Basement Level 3.17 m x 2.62 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Storage Basement Level 4.57 m x 3.96 m Flooring: Concrete

Convert Measurement to:

Dwelling Units:

  • Pieces 12
  • Bedrooms 4
  • Baths 2

Courtesy of: Royal LePage Patrimoine

Data provided by: Centris - 600 Ch Du Golf, Ile -Des -Soeurs, Quebec H3E 1A8

Contact This Agent
Contact This Agent
Advertising

Demographic Information of 1114 Rue Jolicoeur, L'Assomption, QC, J5W 6H2