Sold
Front of Structure -

Status:

House In Bury, Quebec

  • 2

    Bedrooms

  • 1+0

    Baths

  • 1025.60 Square Metres

    Lot Size

127 Ch. Mercier, Bury, QC, J0B 1J0

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1+0 baths

Offrez-vous un véritable coin de paradis en Estrie! Ce chaleureux chalet en bois rond 4 saisons est l'endroit rêvé pour décrocher du quotidien. Avec son accès direct au ruisseau Bury qui rejoint la majestueuse rivière Saint-François, chaque journée peut se transformer en aventure : kayak, baignade, pêche ou tout simplement détente au bord de l'eau. Que vous cherchiez une opportunité de faire des revenues supplémentaires avec la location court terme, un refuge pour vos week-ends ou un petit nid douillet à l'année, vous tomberez sous le charme de son ambiance rustique et authentique.

Building Features:

  • Style: Detached
  • Basement: Crawl space
  • Common Walls: Detached
  • Construction Materials: Wood, Log house
  • Fireplace Features: Wood stove
  • Foundation Details: Poured concrete
  • Heating: Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units, Wood, Electricity
  • Kitchen Cabinet Features: Wood
  • Laundry Features: Bathroom, 1st level/Ground floor
  • Levels: One storey
  • Lot Features: Resort/Cottage, Wooded, Flat
  • Roof: Asphalt shingles
  • Size: 9.85 x 6.87 METRE
  • Total Finished Area: 67.67
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • View: View of the water
  • Water Source: Surface well, Well
  • Waterfront Features: Access, River, Waterfront, Stream, Stream, Navigable
  • Sewer: Disposal field, Septic tank, Sealed septic tank

Taxes:

  • Municipal Tax: $1,028
  • School Tax: $69
  • Annual Tax Amount: $1,097

Property Assessment:

  • Lot Assessment: $65,300
  • Building Assessment: $62,200
  • Total Assessment: $127,500

Property Features:

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Built in: 1960
  • Floor Space (approx): 67.67 Square Metres
  • Lot Size: 1025.60 Square Metres
  • Zoning: Residential

Rooms:

  • Kitchen Ground Level 4.22 m x 4.09 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Living Ground Level 5.31 m x 4.09 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bedroom Ground Level 3.00 m x 2.26 m Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom Ground Level 3.68 m x 2.26 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Bathroom Ground Level 2.72 m x 2.26 m Flooring: Ceramic

Convert Measurement to:

Dwelling Units:

  • Pieces 5
  • Bedrooms 2
  • Baths 1

Courtesy of: Royal LePage Évolution

Data provided by: Centris - 600 Ch Du Golf, Ile -Des -Soeurs, Quebec H3E 1A8

Sold without legal warranty of quality, at the buyer's own risk.

Courtier immobilier résidentiel et commercial Rachel Massé Courtier Immobilier Inc. Royal LePage Évolution , Real Estate Agency*
Contact This Agent
Advertising

Demographic Information of 127 Ch. Mercier, Bury, QC, J0B 1J0

Life Stage

Midlife Families

Employment Type

Blue Collar/Primary

Average Household Income

$86,559.73

Average Number of Children

1.90

Household Population

Household Structure

Age of Population

Education

Education Level

No certificate/diploma/degree

18.28 %

High school certificate or equivalent