Sold
Frontage -

Status:

House In Val-d'Or, Quebec

  • 3

    Bedrooms

  • 1+0

    Baths

  • 1360.00 Square Metres

    Lot Size

1575 Route de St-Philippe, Val-d'Or, QC, J9P 4N7

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1+0 baths

Property Information:

For sale in Val-d'Or, in the sought-after Dubuisson area, this charming property offers three comfortable bedrooms and a practical bathroom, perfect for a small family or a couple looking for more space. Set on a large lot, it provides peace, privacy, and a direct connection with nature. The garage adds convenience and storage for your needs. A rare opportunity to own a home in a peaceful environment while staying close to essential services and the heart of Val-d'Or.

Building Features:

  • Style: Detached
  • Common Walls: Detached
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete blocks
  • Heating: Electric baseboard units, Electricity
  • Laundry Features: Other, Basement 1
  • Levels: One storey
  • Other Equipment: Air exchange system
  • Parking Features: Unpaved
  • Roof: Asphalt shingles
  • Size: 11.46 x 6.37 METRE
  • Total Finished Area: 68 Square Metres
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Other, Well point, Well
  • Window Features: PVC, Sliding
  • Sewer: BIONEST system

Taxes:

  • Municipal Tax: $3,384
  • School Tax: $141
  • Annual Tax Amount: $3,525

Property Assessment:

  • Lot Assessment: $29,500
  • Building Assessment: $198,000
  • Total Assessment: $227,500

Property Features:

  • Bedrooms: 1+2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Built in: 1950
  • Floor Space (approx): 68 Square Metres
  • Lot Depth: 29.25 Metre
  • Lot Frontage: 59.47 Metre
  • Lot Size: 1360.00 Square Metres
  • Zoning: Residential
  • No. of Parking Spaces: 8

Rooms:

  • Kitchen Ground Level 3.40 m x 3.05 m Flooring: Wood
  • Other Ground Level 4.52 m x 4.19 m Flooring: Wood
  • Hall Ground Level 1.85 m x 1.09 m Flooring: Wood
  • Primary Bedroom Ground Level 4.88 m x 3.58 m Flooring: Parquetry
  • Storage Ground Level 2.69 m x 1.17 m Flooring: Other
  • Bathroom Ground Level 2.74 m x 2.24 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Living Basement Level 4.55 m x 3.25 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bedroom Basement Level 3.58 m x 3.78 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Laundry Basement Level 1.98 m x 2.18 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Bedroom Basement Level 5.64 m x 3.43 m Flooring: Laminate floor

Convert Measurement to:

Dwelling Units:

  • Pieces 10
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Baths 1

Courtesy of: Royal LePage Limoges & Assoc.

Data provided by: Centris - 600 Ch Du Golf, Ile -Des -Soeurs, Quebec H3E 1A8

Contact This Agent
Advertising

Demographic Information of 1575 Route de St-Philippe, Val-d'Or, QC, J9P 4N7

Life Stage

Older Parents, Younger Kids

Employment Type

Mixed

Average Household Income