Sold
View -

Status:

House In Sainte-Eulalie, Quebec

  • 3

    Bedrooms

  • 1+0

    Baths

  • 4892.00 Square Metres

    Lot Size

155 Rg des Plaines, Sainte-Eulalie, QC, G0Z 1E0

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1+0 baths

À vendre : maison à un étage et demie avec grand terrain. Faites vite ...

Building Features:

  • Style: Detached
  • Common Walls: Detached
  • Levels: One storey
  • Size: 8.91 x 10.72 METRE
  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Water Source: Municipality
  • Sewer: Disposal field, Septic tank

Taxes:

  • Municipal Tax: $2,798
  • School Tax: $61
  • Annual Tax Amount: $2,859

Property Assessment:

  • Lot Assessment: $44,700
  • Building Assessment: $57,200
  • Total Assessment: $101,900

Property Features:

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Built in: 1850
  • Lot Depth: 77.11 Metre
  • Lot Frontage: 64.82 Metre
  • Lot Size: 4892.00 Square Metres
  • Zoning: Residential

Rooms:

  • Bedroom Ground Level 3.96 m x 2.74 m Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
  • Living Ground Level 4.27 m x 3.66 m Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
  • Kitchen Ground Level 4.27 m x 3.96 m Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
  • Bathroom Ground Level 2.74 m x 1.83 m Flooring: Tiles
  • Laundry Ground Level 2.13 m x 1.52 m Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
  • Primary Bedroom 2nd Level 3.66 m x 3.05 m Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
  • Bedroom 2nd Level 3.96 m x 2.13 m Flooring: Flexible floor coverings

Convert Measurement to:

Dwelling Units:

  • Pieces 7
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Baths 1

Courtesy of: Royal LePage Centre

Data provided by: Centris - 600 Ch Du Golf, Ile -Des -Soeurs, Quebec H3E 1A8

Sold without legal warranty of quality, at the buyer's own risk.

Contact This Agent
Advertising

Demographic Information of 155 Rg des Plaines, Sainte-Eulalie, QC, G0Z 1E0

Life Stage

Families with Tweens

Employment Type

Blue Collar/Primary

Average Household Income

$126,000.00

Average Number of Children

1.90

Household Population

Household Structure

Age of Population