Sold
Front of Structure -

Status:

House In Saint-Eustache, Quebec

  • 3

    Bedrooms

  • 2+0

    Baths

  • 7509.00 Square Feet

    Lot Size

472 Ch. de la Grande-Côte, Saint-Eustache, QC, J7P 1J5

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2+0 baths

Property Information:

Spacious home in a sought-after area, set on a 7,509 ft² lot. This property offers spacious living areas and great potential for renovations or building projects. The open-concept layout features a bright dining room flowing into the kitchen, plus an office that can be converted into a garage. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office, and a large basement, it blends comfort and versatility. Outside, enjoy a private backyard with a deck and above-ground pool -- perfect for family fun. Whether you're seeking a welcoming home or a smart investment, this property offers endless possibilities.

*** Why make this your future home? ***

- Open-concept layout, including a kitchen with an island and spacious dinning room

- Ceramic and hardwood flooring throughout the main floor for optimal comfort

- Primary bedroom with a walk-in closet that you can no longer find.

- A separated office that can also be converted into a garage

** BASEMENT **

- Large family room and open spaces.

- Additional bathroom, where you'll find the laundry

- Two additional large bedrooms and storage

** LOT **

- Over 7,000 square feet of land, in a sought-out street

- This property also offers immense potential making this an ideal site for your custom project.

- Possibility of building a common residential building.

** PRIME LOCATION **

- Located on the sought-street: Chemin de laGrande-Côte
- Quick and easy access to Highway 13, making commuting easy
- Close to public transport
- Prime location close to schools, services, and amenities.
- Parks nearby, ideal for families and outdoor activities

*** A RARE OPPORTUNITY ***

Inclusions: The kitchen stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer. All recessed lighting, above-ground pool and accessories.

Exclusions : Seller's personal effects, patio set

Building Features:

  • Style: Detached
  • Basement: 6 feet and more, Finished basement
  • Common Walls: Detached
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Bordered by hedges
  • Foundation Details: Concrete blocks
  • Heating: Electric baseboard units, Electricity
  • Kitchen Cabinet Features: Melamine
  • Levels: One storey
  • Lot Features: Street corner, Highway, Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Flat
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Pool Features: Above-ground
  • Roof: Asphalt shingles
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Municipality
  • Window Features: Aluminum, PVC, Sliding
  • Sewer: Municipality

Taxes:

  • Municipal Tax: $3,019
  • School Tax: $293
  • Annual Tax Amount: $3,312

Property Assessment:

  • Lot Assessment: $237,200
  • Building Assessment: $250,500
  • Total Assessment: $487,700

Property Features:

  • Bedrooms: 1+2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Built in: 1958
  • Lot Depth: 122 Feet
  • Lot Frontage: 77 Feet
  • Lot Size: 7509.00 Square Feet
  • Zoning: Residential
  • No. of Parking Spaces: 2

Rooms:

  • Hall Ground Level 1.85 m x 1.88 m Flooring: Wood
  • Kitchen Ground Level 3.73 m x 4.29 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Living Ground Level 4.04 m x 5.26 m Flooring: Wood
  • Dining Ground Level 3.58 m x 4.29 m Flooring: Wood
  • Primary Bedroom Ground Level 3.48 m x 4.24 m Flooring: Wood
  • Walk-in Closet Ground Level 1.30 m x 2.77 m Flooring: Wood Note: With a hidden room
  • Office Ground Level 5.56 m x 2.84 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bathroom Ground Level 1.35 m x 2.77 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Bedroom Ground Level 4.14 m x 5.49 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bathroom Ground Level 2.74 m x 1.83 m Flooring: Ceramic Note: Laundry Room
  • Family Room Basement Level 4.34 m x 5.59 m Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bedroom Basement Level 3.07 m x 4.52 m Flooring: Laminate floor

Convert Measurement to:

Dwelling Units:

  • Pieces 11
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Baths 2

Courtesy of: Royal LePage Blanc & Noir

Data provided by: Centris - 600 Ch Du Golf, Ile -Des -Soeurs, Quebec H3E 1A8

Contact This Agent
Advertising

Demographic Information of 472 Ch. de la Grande-Côte, Saint-Eustache, QC, J7P 1J5