Sold
Frontage -

Status:

House In Brigham, Quebec

  • 3

    Bedrooms

  • 1

    Baths

  • 3093.00 Square Metres

    Lot Size

600 Av. des Érables, Brigham, QC, J2K 4C3

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 baths

Property Information:

Single-story house with attached garage, offering 3 bedrooms and a bright solarium. Very well maintained over the years, it features a large aluminum balcony, a finished basement with wood stove, additional office space, and plenty of storage options. The grounds feature approximately 250 blueberry plants, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and those interested in self-sufficiency. A warm, functional, and carefully maintained property.

This single-story house with attached garage has been meticulously maintained over the years. It offers three comfortable bedrooms and a bright solarium, perfect as a relaxation area, reading corner, or additional family room. The basement has been converted into a large family room with a wood stove that creates a warm and cozy atmosphere, a well-defined office space ideal for working from home, and generous storage space for optimal organization. A functional, versatile property that is well suited to family life.

Outside, the property features a large aluminum balcony with access to the pool, ideal for enjoying meals and relaxing outdoors. The grounds are adorned with approximately 250 blueberry plants, offering a green environment and a unique asset for gardening and self-sufficiency enthusiasts. Located in a convenient and sought-after area, the house is within walking distance of a daycare center, a large park, and a convenience store. Easy access to Route 139 allows for quick trips to services and major highways, making everyday life easier.

Option to purchase the vacant lot behind the property for $149,000. See Centris number: 24756772

*Municipal and school taxes include the vacant lot at the rear*

Inclusions: Foldaway bed without mattress, chicken coop, wood stove, spa, dishwasher, water detector alarm system connected to the telephone, sheds, light fixtures

Exclusions : Curtains, curtain rods, gazebo, house number plate, doorbell, outdoor light, metal shelf, living room shelves, hemlock cabinets in the garage, sauna, backup battery for the sump pump, storage system in the downstairs bedroom (used as a walk-in closet)

Building Features:

  • Style: Detached
  • Basement: 6 feet and more, Partially finished
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Fireplace-Stove: Wood stove
  • Foundation: Poured concrete
  • Garage: Attached
  • Kitchen Cabinets: Maple
  • Lot: Bordered by hedges, Wooded, Landscaped
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage
  • Pool: Above-ground
  • Property or unit amenity: Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Leak detection system
  • Proximity: Daycare centre, Park, Elementary school, ATV trail
  • Roofing: Asphalt shingles
  • Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Size: 19.01 x 7.95 METRE
  • Window Type: Guillotine, Casement
  • Windows: PVC
  • Heating System: Electric baseboard units
  • Heating Energy: Wood, Electricity
  • Water Supply: Artesian well
  • Sewage System: Disposal field, Septic tank

Taxes:

  • Municipal Tax: $2,477
  • School Tax: $267
  • Annual Tax Amount: $2,744

Property Assessment:

  • Lot Assessment: $71,100
  • Building Assessment: $328,800
  • Total Assessment: $399,900

Property Features:

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Built in: 1990
  • Irregular: Yes
  • Lot Depth: 50.29 Metre
  • Lot Frontage: 61.5 Metre
  • Lot Size: 3093.00 Square Metres
  • Zoning: RESI
  • No. of Parking Spaces: 5

Rooms:

  • Foyer Ground Level 1.83 m x 1.37 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Kitchen Ground Level 4.09 m x 3.48 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Dining Ground Level 4.17 m x 2.62 m Flooring: Wood
  • Living Ground Level 4.06 m x 3.96 m Flooring: Wood
  • Primary Bedroom Ground Level 3.61 m x 3.38 m Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom Ground Level 3.33 m x 2.95 m Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom Ground Level 3.38 m x 2.95 m Flooring: Wood
  • Bathroom - Irregular Ground Level 3.12 m x 3.00 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Solarium Ground Level 3.66 m x 4.78 m Flooring: Other - Vinyl
  • Family Basement Level 12.12 m x 3.78 m Flooring: Other - Vinyl
  • Office Basement Level 4.45 m x 3.20 m Flooring: Carpet
  • Storage Basement Level 2.77 m x 2.08 m Flooring: Other - Vinyl
  • Storage Basement Level 5.21 m x 3.17 m Flooring: Concrete

Convert Measurement to:

Courtesy of: Royal LePage Au Sommet

Data provided by: Centris - 600 Ch Du Golf, Ile -Des -Soeurs, Quebec H3E 1A8

Contact This Agent
Contact This Agent
Advertising

Demographic Information of 600 Av. des Érables, Brigham, QC, J2K 4C3