Sold
Front of Structure -

Status:

Commercial In Beloeil, Quebec

880 Rue Richelieu, Beloeil, QC, J3G 2S7

BÂTISSE COMMERCIAL DANS LE VIEUX BELOEIL! Emplacement de premier choix! Directement en face d'un parc avec vue directe sur l'eau! Restaurant complètement rénové et agrandi en 2016 comprenant 40 places assises intérieures et 50 places extérieures. La vente comprend terrain/bâtiment et toutes les installations permanente y compris 2 chambres froides (congélateur et frigidaire). L'immeuble est sur 2 étages, vaste sous-sol avec sortie indépendante à l'arrière idéal pour la livraison et service de traiteur. Véritable clé en main! Une belle occasion à saisir! FAITE VITE!

Building Features:

  • Style: Business
  • Basement: 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
  • Business Operation Type: Retail
  • Business Type: Restaurant
  • Common Walls: Detached
  • Construction Materials: Wood, Brick
  • Cooling: Wall-mounted air conditioning
  • Foundation Details: Poured concrete
  • Heating: Electric baseboard units, Electricity
  • Lot Features: Street corner, Highway, Public transportation
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Size: 30 x 33 Feet
  • Structure Type: Building
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Municipality
  • Window Features: Wood, PVC
  • Sewer: Municipality

Taxes:

  • Municipal Tax: $10,546
  • School Tax: $414
  • Annual Tax Amount: $10,960

Property Assessment:

  • Lot Assessment: $110,400
  • Building Assessment: $406,000
  • Total Assessment: $516,400

Property Features:

  • Lot Depth: 140 Feet
  • Lot Frontage: 68 Feet
  • Lot Size: 6430.00 Square Feet
  • Zoning: Commercial
  • No. of Parking Spaces: 12

Dwelling Units:

Courtesy of: Royal LePage Distinction

Data provided by: Centris - 600 Ch Du Golf, Ile -Des -Soeurs, Quebec H3E 1A8

Sold without legal warranty of quality, at the buyer's own risk.

Contact This Agent
Advertising

Demographic Information of 880 Rue Richelieu, Beloeil, QC, J3G 2S7

Life Stage

Young Couples

Employment Type

Service Sector

Average Household Income

$114,241.43

Average Number of Children

1.71

Household Population

Household Structure

Age of Population

Education

Education Level

No certificate/diploma/degree

16.17 %

High school certificate or equivalent

21.54 %

Apprenticeship trade certificate/diploma

15.95 %

College/non-university certificate

21.45 %

University certificate (below bachelor)

4.36 %

University Degree

20.53 %

Commuter

Travel To Work

By Car

77.15 %

By Public Transit

1.18 %

By Walking

10.91 %

By Bicycle

2.85 %

By Other Methods

7.91 %

Cultural Diversity

Knowledge of Official Language

Mother Tongue

Building Information

Building Type

Apartments (Low and High Rise)

36.57 %

Houses

63.43 %

Own Vs. Rent

Location of 880 Rue Richelieu, Beloeil, QC, J3G 2S7