Ch. du Petit-Pont, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard, QC, J0T 2B0

No. MLS® 23710788
Terrain À vendre à Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard, Québec
165 000 $

None Chambres

Photo aérienne - Ch. Du Petit-Pont, Saint-Adolphe-D'Howard, QC

MULTIMEDIA

Ch. du Petit-Pont, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard, QC, J0T 2B0
165 000 $

Informations sur la propriété

Discover an exceptional site in the heart of a preserved natural setting, where tranquility, privacy, and scenic beauty come together in perfect harmony. Located in one of the most sought-after areas of Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard, this lot offers a rare opportunity to bring your residential vision to life in a setting that is both peaceful and inspiring. See the addendum for more details.

Exceptional Lot
Chemin du Petit-Pont Road, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard
Private Domain: Les Grands Boisés de la Rivière

Treat yourself to a rare natural setting with this magnificent 11,317 m² (121,800 sq. ft.) wooded lot, located near the end of a cul-de-sac, offering peace and privacy.

This property stands out with its privileged access to the Sainte-Marie River, a sought-after feature that adds both charm and value. The land, mostly wooded and gently sloped, provides an ideal setting to bring your residential project to life in the heart of nature.

The seller has already taken important steps to support your project:

Proposed home placement (site plan) completed
Soil testing completed for future septic installation

According to the site plan, a suitable building area has already been identified while respecting the shoreline protection buffer zone.

Located within the private domain Les Grands Boisés de la Rivière, this lot is subject to building guidelines designed to maintain neighborhood consistency and preserve the area's quality. Here, wildlife, plant life, and people coexist in harmony within a carefully preserved natural environment.

Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard, known for its many lakes and outdoor lifestyle, is the perfect place to unwind. The lot's location, just before Lake Gémont and close to Morin-Heights, makes it an excellent choice for both a secondary residence and a primary home.

You'll enjoy a rare balance here: away from the noise, yet close to everything.
The best of both worlds.

Highlights:

Over 120,000 sq. ft. of land
Quiet location at the end of a low-traffic road
Access to the Sainte-Marie River
Ready-to-build lot with key steps already completed
Structured private domain ensuring quality and neighborhood harmony
Sought-after area for outdoor activities, lakes, and nature

Your own playground awaits.
A unique, attractive, and inspiring site--come see it for yourself, you'll be charmed.

Particularités du bâtiment :

  • Caractéristiques du bord de l'eau: Bordé par l'eau, Rivière
  • Caractéristiques du terrain: Cul-de-sac, Garderie/CPE, École primaire, Ski alpin, École secondaire, Ski de fond, Boisé : mixte, Boisé, En pente, Plat
  • Égout: Aucun
  • Source d'eau: Aucun
  • Vue: Sur l'eau, Panoramique, Sur la ville

Taxes:

  • Taxes municipales: 696 $
  • Taxe scolaire: 43 $
  • Taxes annuelles totales: 739 $

Property Assessemnt:

  • Évaluation du terrain: 105 600 $
  • Évaluation totale: 105 600 $

Caractéristiques :

  • Dimensions du terrain : 11317.00 Mètres carrés
  • Largeur du terrain en façade : 73.44 Mètre
  • Profondeur du terrain : 141.01 Mètre
  • Zonage: Residential

Emplacement de Ch. du Petit-Pont, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard, QC, J0T 2B0

Données démographiques de Ch. du Petit-Pont, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard, QC, J0T 2B0

Étape de vie

Familles avec parents dans la cinquantaine

Type d'emploi

Cols bleus/Primaire, Cols bleus/Industrie des services

Revenu moyen du ménage

94 000.00 $

Nombre moyen d'enfants

1.60

No certificate/diploma/degree

22.79 %

Diplôme d'études secondaires ou équivalent

26.58 %

22.15 %

14.55 %

Certificat d'études universitaires

1.27 %

Diplômes d'études universitaires

12.65 %

Navetteur

Se rendre au travail

En auto

94.44 %

En transport en commun