$749,000

House For Sale In Saint-Eustache, Quebec

$749,000
  • 3

    Bedrooms

  • 2+1

    Baths

  • 15066.00 Square Feet

    Lot Size

Building Features:

  • Style: Detached
  • Common Walls: Detached
  • Levels: Two or more storey
  • Size: 20 x 30 Feet
  • Total Finished Area: 1200 Square Feet
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Municipality
  • Sewer: Municipality

Taxes:

  • Municipal Tax: $3,195
  • School Tax: $250
  • Annual Tax Amount: $3,445

Property Assessment:

  • Lot Assessment: $242,500
  • Building Assessment: $158,600
  • Total Assessment: $401,100

Property Features:

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Built in: 2020
  • Floor Space (approx): 1200 Square Feet
  • Lot Depth: 307 Feet
  • Lot Frontage: 49 Feet
  • Lot Size: 15066.00 Square Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Rooms:

  • Kitchen Ground Level 2.18 m x 4.06 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Dining Ground Level 3.51 m x 4.29 m Flooring: Wood
  • Living Ground Level 3.20 m x 4.50 m Flooring: Wood
  • Laundry Ground Level 1.52 m x 2.26 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Primary Bedroom 2nd Level 3.25 m x 3.53 m Flooring: Wood
  • Other 2nd Level 1.88 m x 2.26 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Bedroom 2nd Level 2.74 m x 3.58 m Flooring: Concrete
  • Bedroom 2nd Level 2.74 m x 3.58 m Flooring: Wood
  • Bathroom 2nd Level 1.45 m x 2.49 m Flooring: Ceramic
  • Family Room Basement Level 5.56 m x 8.71 m Flooring: Concrete

Dwelling Units:

  • Pieces 10
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Baths 3

Courtesy of: Royal LePage Patrimoine

Data provided by: Centris - 600 Ch Du Golf, Ile -Des -Soeurs, Quebec H3E 1A8